Winners of the 2010 Competition

First Prize

  Benjamin P. Gunby                 Georgetown Day School

Second Prize

  Linus U. Hamilton              Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Third Prize

  Charles J. Argue              Montgomery Blair High School  

Honorable Mention
(alphabetic order)
Name High School
 
Ittai Baum Montgomery Blair
Brendan T. Berger Montgomery Blair
Russell N. Brown Thomas S. Wootton
Yiqi Chen Richard Montgomery
Logan T. Crew Meade
Andrew Dassarma Montgomery Blair
Matthew C. Du Thomas S. Wootton
Alex R. Garzon Thomas S. Wootton
Andrew B. Gilbert Montgomery Blair
Pranav Gokhale Poolesville
Christopher Hazard Winston Churchill
Jason C. Hyun Montgomery Blair
Diwakara Ilangovan Montgomery Blair
Kai Kang Walter Johnson
Se Ho Kim Marriott's Ridge
Lev V. Krayzman Montgomery Blair
Seung Lee Centennial
Michael Lindsey St. Alban's
Andrew W. Lu Montgomery Blair
Bob B. Ma Montgomery Blair
Eric M. Neyman Takoma Park
Lukash R. Onyshkevych Chesapeake Science Point
Patrick D. Owen Montgomery Blair
Sachin Pandey Thomas S. Wootton
Charles Pasternak Montgomery Blair
Turner J. Pepper Walter Johnson
Naomi H. Rubin Montgomery Blair
Alexander Smith La Plata
Lawrence Wang Baltimore Polytechnic
Victor Z. Xu Takoma Park
Victor Ying Richard Montgomery
David Zbarsky Thomas S. Wootton
Samuel Zbarsky Montgomery Blair
Thomas Zhang Montgomery Blair
Xiyang Zhao Thomas S. Wootton
Alexander T. Zhu Thomas S. Wootton

County Winners
County/City Name High School
 
Baltimore City Lawrence Wang Baltimore Polytechnic
Washington, DC Benjamin P. Gunby Georgetown Day
Anne Arundel County Logan Crew Meade
Baltimore County Mingsheng Wu Towson
Carroll County Joseph Crouse Francis Scott Key
Charles County Alexander Smith La Plata
Frederick County Kyle Ferendo Tuscarora
Howard County Se Ho Kim Marriott's Ridge
Montgomery County Charles J. Argue Montgomery Blair
Prince George's County Linus U. Hamilton Eleanor Roosevelt
St. Mary's County Noah Wichrowski Great Mills
Washington County Bekezhan Nurkhaidarov North Hagerstown
Wicomico County John Tilghman James M. Bennett