Winners of the 2015 Competition

First Prize

  Daniel G. Zhu              Montgomery Blair High School

Second Prize (tie)

  Guangqi Cui              Montgomery Blair High School
  Eric M. Lu                 Montgomery Blair High School  

Honorable Mention
(alphabetic order)
Name High School
 
Carl A. Aslund Georgetown Day
Vincent W. Bian Poolesville
Patrick R. Chao Montgomery Blair
Jeremy C. Du Montgomery Blair
Brian C. Kee Poolesville
Noah B. Kravitz Georgetown Day
Jack E. LaFleur Georgetown Day
Christopher S. Lee Richard Montgomery
Jason J. Lee Poolesville
Daniel X. Li Poolesville
Zihao Li Thomas S. Wootton
Raymond T. Lin Montgomery Blair
Cynthia T. Liu Montgomery Blair
Jesse E. Matthews Montgomery Blair
Erik A. Metz Centennial
Davin Park Marriott's Ridge
Justin S. Park Poolesville
Hanmin Qian Centennial
Kevin C. Qian Montgomery Blair
Timothy C. Qian Takoma Park
Steven Qu Montgomery Blair
Pratik Rathore Montgomery Blair
Jackson T. Reynolds Montgomery Blair
Koshar M. Sahil Montgomery Blair
Dilhan H. Salgado Montgomery Blair
Anish Senapati Montgomery Blair
Kevin Shen Poolesville
Noah G. Singer Montgomery Blair
Jacob E. Stavrianos Montgomery Blair
Siang Tseng Centennial
James S. Vinson Montgomery Blair
David X. Wu Montgomery Blair
Kevin Z. Ying Richard Montgomery
Matthew Yu Montgomery Blair
Daniel Yuan Chesapeake Math Program
Jeremy Z. Zhou Montgomery Blair
Jason Zou Centennial

County Winners
County/City Name High School
 
Baltimore City Zachary L. Zhao Gilman
Washington, DC Noah B. Kravitz Georgetown Day
Anne Arundel County Justin W. Hontz Arundel
Baltimore County Jeremy N. Dy Park School of Baltimore
Calvert County Nathan Z. Hayes Northern
Frederick County Thanh-Phuong J. Tran Urbana
Harford County Matthew D. Patrick Aberdeen
Howard County Erik A. Metz Centennial
Montgomery County Daniel G. Zhu Montgomery Blair
Prince George's County Daniel Yuan Chesapeake Math Program
St. Mary's County Ian A. Madden Great Mills
Washington County Zitao Jin St. Maria Goretti
Wicomico County Hannah Lee James M. Bennett